Is Jarrah Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee | 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (7%), Flavours [Including Caramel Flavour (2%) (Contains Milk)], Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers [471 or 472c, 481, 322 (Soy)], Salt (3%), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a).
Check Jarrah Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
About this product
Beverage · Powder


