Is Jarritos Flavor Soda Lime - 1.5 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Yellow No.5 And Fd&C Blue No.1.
Check Jarritos Flavor Soda Lime - 1.5 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Flavor Soda Lime - 1.5 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Where to buy
Jarritos Flavor Soda Lime - 1.5 Liter is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


