Is Jarritos Flavor Soda Pineapple - 1.5 Liter Vegan?

Description
This 1.5-liter bottle delivers pronounced pineapple flavor with bright, fruity notes and lively carbonation. Texture is effervescent and crisp, offering a fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly used alongside meals, at parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers often note authentic tropical taste, good carbonation retention, and sometimes perceived excess sweetness by some.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This 1.5-liter bottle delivers pronounced pineapple flavor with bright, fruity notes and lively carbonation. Texture is effervescent and crisp, offering a fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly used alongside meals, at parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers often note authentic tropical taste, good carbonation retention, and sometimes perceived excess sweetness by some.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Yellow 6.
Check Jarritos Flavor Soda Pineapple - 1.5 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Flavor Soda Pineapple - 1.5 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Jarritos Pineapple - 12.5 fl oz Glass Bottle
Where to buy
Jarritos Flavor Soda Pineapple - 1.5 Liter is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


