Is JARRITOS, NATURAL FLAVOR SODA, GRAPEFRUIT TORONJA, GRAPEFRUIT TORONJA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced tart grapefruit flavor combines citrus brightness with balanced sweetness, while effervescent carbonation provides a crisp, refreshing mouthfeel and fine bubbles. Commonly consumed chilled as standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers note authentic grapefruit taste, lively fizz, and suitability for pairing with savory meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check JARRITOS, NATURAL FLAVOR SODA, GRAPEFRUIT TORONJA, GRAPEFRUIT TORONJA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JARRITOS, NATURAL FLAVOR SODA, GRAPEFRUIT TORONJA, GRAPEFRUIT TORONJA is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go