Is Jarritos Soda, Guava Dairy Free?

Description
Bright guava-flavored soda offers effervescent bubbles, a syrupy mouthfeel, and pronounced fruit sweetness; customers frequently note its authentic tropical taste, nostalgic appeal, and sturdy glass bottle. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with spicy or savory meals, and using as a mixer in cocktails or nonalcoholic beverages at casual gatherings.

Description
Bright guava-flavored soda offers effervescent bubbles, a syrupy mouthfeel, and pronounced fruit sweetness; customers frequently note its authentic tropical taste, nostalgic appeal, and sturdy glass bottle. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with spicy or savory meals, and using as a mixer in cocktails or nonalcoholic beverages at casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color, Fd&C Red 40.
Check Jarritos Soda, Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Soda, Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarritos Soda, Guava is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


