Is Jarritos Soda, Passion Fruit Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Yellow 6.
Check Jarritos Soda, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Soda, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


