Is Jarritos Soda Variety Pack 12.5 oz Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color, And Fd&C Red 40. Guava: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color, Fd&C Red 40. Jamaica: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color. Fruit Punch: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Red 40 And Caramel Color. Mango: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Yellow 6. Lime: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Blue 1. Mandarin: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Yellow 6 And Fd&C Red 40. Pineapple: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Yellow 6. Tamarind: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color. Grapefruit: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative). Mexican Cola: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caffeine. Mineragua: Purified Carbonated Water, (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate And Sodium Sulfate.
Check Jarritos Soda Variety Pack 12.5 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Soda Variety Pack 12.5 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Jarritos Soda Variety Pack 12.5 oz Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


