Is JARROW FORMULAS, 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 100% ultra-filtered whey protein from milk
100% ultra-filtered whey protein from milk
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ULTRA-FILTERED WHEY PROTEIN FROM MILK, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN [FROM SOY], GUAR GUM, FIBERSOL-2 [RESISTANT] MALTODEXTRIN], AND LO HAN GUO [MOMORDICA GROSVENORII].
Check JARROW FORMULAS, 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARROW FORMULAS, 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


