Is Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegan softgel made from non-gmo modified food starch
vegan softgel made from non-gmo modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Softgel Made From Non-gmo Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Glycerin And Purified Water
Check Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
A Dozen Cousins Cuban Black Beans, Vegan Gluten-Free Microwaveable Seasoned Beans with Avocado Oil, 10 oz Pouch
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


