Is Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Glyceryl Behenate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Carbomer, Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating
Check Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


