Is Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Collagen (Types I & Ii), Chondroitin Sulfate Glycosaminoglycans Complex (From Bovine Cartilage And Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite), Silicon (Jarrosil Activated Silicon Patented Formula Of Molecular Clusters Of Stabilized Silicic Acid), Natural Beef Broth, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Palm Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Organic Carrot Powder, Black Pepper, Organic Celery Powder, Organic Onion Powder,ganic Parsley Powder
Check Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


