Is Jarrow Formulas Bile Acid Factors Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Total Bite Acids, Conjugated Bile Acid, Microcrystalline cellulose, capsule (bovine gelatin), natural vanilla flavor, magnesium stearate (vegetable source) and silicon dioxide.
Check Jarrow Formulas Bile Acid Factors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Bile Acid Factors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


