Is Jarrow Formulas Dietary Supplement, Natural Sam-E 200mg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mannitol, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerol Behenate, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Enteric Coating (Methacrylate Copolymers), Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Silicate, Triethylcitrate, Riboflavin, Glycerol Palmitostearate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Suitable For Vegetarians/vegans

Check Jarrow Formulas Dietary Supplement, Natural Sam-E 200mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas Dietary Supplement, Natural Sam-E 200mg is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go