Is Jarrow Formulas EPA DHA Balance® -- 600 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- softgel consists of gelatin
- glycerin
softgel consists of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil Concentrate (Anchovy And Sardine), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Mixed Natural Tocopherols (From Soy), Softgel Consists Of Gelatin, Glycerin And Water
Check Jarrow Formulas EPA DHA Balance® -- 600 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas EPA DHA Balance® -- 600 mg - 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas EPA DHA Balance® -- 600 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


