Is Jarrow Formulas Golden Tea Turmeric Infusion WIth Warming Spices Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut milk
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Almond Flour, Organic Turmeric, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Ginger, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Modified Corn Starch (non-gmo) And Lo Han Guo (momordica Grosvenorii). Contains: Tree Nuts (almond And Coconut, No Wheat, Gluten, Soybeans, Dairy, Egg, Fish/shellfish, Or Peanuts.
Check Jarrow Formulas Golden Tea Turmeric Infusion WIth Warming Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Golden Tea Turmeric Infusion WIth Warming Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Golden Tea Turmeric Infusion WIth Warming Spices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


