Is Jarrow Formulas Grass Fed Whey Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grass fed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Coconut Flavor And Lo Han Guo (Momordica Grosvenori), Contains: Milk
Check Jarrow Formulas Grass Fed Whey Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Grass Fed Whey Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Grass Fed Whey Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


