Is Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vitamin C, Vegetarian Capsule Consists Of Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose And An Aqueous-based Enteric Coating, Contains: Dairy (Milk), Soy (In Trace Amounts)
Check Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


