Is Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® plus FOS -- 3.4 billion - 300 Veggie Caps Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inulin, Fos, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source), Vitamin C (antioxidant), Calcium Phosphate, Capsule Consists Of Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Contains: Soy (in Trace Amounts). Soy (in Trace Amounts)
Check Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® plus FOS -- 3.4 billion - 300 Veggie Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® plus FOS -- 3.4 billion - 300 Veggie Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® plus FOS -- 3.4 billion - 300 Veggie Caps is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep


