Is Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 mg Veggie Liquid Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
l-carnitine (free base), other : glycerin and purified usp water , capsule consists of : hydroxypropylmethylcellulose
Check Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 mg Veggie Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 mg Veggie Liquid Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT
Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 mg Veggie Liquid Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


