Is Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Jarrow Formulas (R), L-glutamine Is Manufactured By Microbiological Fermentation And Is Usp/fcc Grade, This Product Is 100% L-glutamine And Contains No Other Substance, Suitable For Vegetarians/vegans
Check Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Great Value Coffee Creamer, Original, 35.3 oz
Signature SELECT Coffee Creamer Lactose Free Original - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


