Is Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine Supports Muscle Tissue &Immune Function Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetarian capsule (hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, water), magnesium stearate (vegetable source), cellulose, and silicon dioxide.
Check Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine Supports Muscle Tissue &Immune Function against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine Supports Muscle Tissue &Immune Function in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


