Is Jarrow Formulas Resveratrol -- 100 mg - 60 Veggie Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide Capsule Consists Of Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose
Check Jarrow Formulas Resveratrol -- 100 mg - 60 Veggie Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Resveratrol -- 100 mg - 60 Veggie Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Resveratrol -- 100 mg - 60 Veggie Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


