Is Jarrow Formulas Saccharomyces Boulardii + Mos Vegetarian Capsules, 90 Ct Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Silicon Dioxide And Vitamin C, Capsule Consists Of Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, No Wheat, No Gluten, No Soybeans, No Dairy, No Egg, No Fish/shellfish, No Peanuts/tree Nuts, Suitable For Vegetarians/vegans

Check Jarrow Formulas Saccharomyces Boulardii + Mos Vegetarian Capsules, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas Saccharomyces Boulardii + Mos Vegetarian Capsules, 90 Ct is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go