Is Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating, Contains: Dairy (Whey), Soy (In Trace Amounts)

Check Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go