Is Jarrow Formulas Vitamin D3 5000IU Softgels 100 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- softgel consists of gelatin
- glycerin
softgel consists of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Softgel Consists Of Gelatin, Purified Water And Glycerin
Check Jarrow Formulas Vitamin D3 5000IU Softgels 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Vitamin D3 5000IU Softgels 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Thomas Hearty Muffins English Muffins Whole Grain 100% Whole Wheat 6 Count - 12 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Vitamin D3 5000IU Softgels 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


