Is Jasberry Coconut Organic Superfood Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flakes
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN JASBERRY RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT

Check Jasberry Coconut Organic Superfood Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Whole

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Jasberry Coconut Organic Superfood Rice | Spoonful