Is Jase's Kitchen Dropins Basil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil Leaf (92%), Canola Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Jase's Kitchen Dropins Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jase's Kitchen Dropins Basil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich