Is Jasmine Gourmet Garlic Aioli Dressing, Garlic Aioli Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • e1450 starch sodium octenyl succinate
  • food colorings
  • modified starches

e1450 starch sodium octenyl succinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCHES (E1422 ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE, E1450 STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE), SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC, ACIDITY REGULATOR (ACETIC ACID), STABILIZER (E415 XANTHAN GUM), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM GUM), SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SPICES, FOOD COLORINGS (E-160A BETA CAROTENE, E150D CARAMEL COLOR), ANTIOXIDANT (E385 CALCIUM DISODIUM ETHYLENE DIAMINE TETRA-ACETATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Jasmine Gourmet Garlic Aioli Dressing, Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping