Is Jasmine Gourmet Hot Chilli Sauce, Hot Chilli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HOT PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED STARCH (ACETYLATED DISTARCHI ADIPATE), ACIDITY REGULATOR (VINEGAR), GARLIC, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM), SPICES.,
Check Jasmine Gourmet Hot Chilli Sauce, Hot Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jasmine Gourmet Hot Chilli Sauce, Hot Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


