Is Jasmine White Scented Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% JASMINE RICE
Check Jasmine White Scented Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jasmine White Scented Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Jasmine White Scented Rice is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralFloral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


