Is Jason Calming Lavender Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- stearate
- allantoin
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Stearate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Lavandulaangustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Allantoin, Behenyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Silica, Bicarbonate, Sucrosecocoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Eugenol, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Jason Calming Lavender Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Calming Lavender Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Calming Lavender Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


