Is Jason Cornflake Crumbs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt flavor

malt flavor

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Milled Corn (iron, Vitamin C, Vitamin B3 (niacin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Sugar, Malt Flavor, Salt. This Product Was Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Jason Cornflake Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Cornflake Crumbs is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping