Is Jason Cornflake Crumbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Milled Corn (iron, Vitamin C, Vitamin B3 (niacin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Sugar, Malt Flavor, Salt. This Product Was Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Jason Cornflake Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Cornflake Crumbs is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping