Is Jason Healthy Mouth Tea Tree Oil & Cinnamon Tartar Control Paste Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Inactive Ingredients:Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Silica, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Xylitol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/Stem Extract, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil(1), Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Dimethyl Sulfone, Menthol, Sea Salt, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Magnesium Silicate, Ubiquinone(2).(1)Certified Organic Ingredient(2)Coenzyme Q10
Check Jason Healthy Mouth Tea Tree Oil & Cinnamon Tartar Control Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Healthy Mouth Tea Tree Oil & Cinnamon Tartar Control Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Healthy Mouth Tea Tree Oil & Cinnamon Tartar Control Paste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


