Is Jason Natural Cosmetics, Toothpaste Total Protection Turmeric Ginger, 4 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Warnings Keep Out Of The Reach Of Children Under 6 Years Of Age, If You Accidentally Swallow More Than Used For Brushing, Seek Professional Assistance Immediately, Sensitive Teeth May Indicate A Serious Problem That May Need Prompt Care By A Dentist, See Your Dentist If The Problem Persists Or Worsens, Do Not Use This Product Longer Than 4 Weeks Unless Recommended By A Dentist Or Doctor, Hain Celesti, Other Information Avoid Storing At High Temperatures (Greater Than 100Degf), Protect From Freezing, Wlook Jaso Jason On Healthy Mout Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cannaman Clae Tartar Co Rol Cinnaman Clave Hy Mouth Ar Control Clae Hest Breat Mouthwash Wth Fs G No Aws Aues No Tnn

Check Jason Natural Cosmetics, Toothpaste Total Protection Turmeric Ginger, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jason Natural Cosmetics, Toothpaste Total Protection Turmeric Ginger, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy