Is Jason's Wholemeal 580g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt
Check Jason's Wholemeal 580g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason's Wholemeal 580g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


