Is Jason Sea Fresh All Natural Anti-cavity And Strengthening Deep Sea Spearmint Gel Toothpaste, 6 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium carbonate
- anticavityinactive glycerin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients:Sodium Monofluorophosphate 0.76% (Fluoride) - Purpose: AnticavityInactive Ingredients:Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Silica, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Xylitol, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint)Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Chlorella Pyrenoidosa Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/ Stem Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Dimethyl Sulfone, Sea Salt, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Magnesium Silicate, Sodium Sulfate, Ubiquinone(2).(1)Certified Organic Ingredient(2)Coenzyme Q10
Check Jason Sea Fresh All Natural Anti-cavity And Strengthening Deep Sea Spearmint Gel Toothpaste, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Sea Fresh All Natural Anti-cavity And Strengthening Deep Sea Spearmint Gel Toothpaste, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Sea Fresh All Natural Anti-cavity And Strengthening Deep Sea Spearmint Gel Toothpaste, 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


