Is Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tocopheryl Acetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Carthamu Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil *Certified Organic Ingredient.
Check Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


