Is Jason Strong & Healthy Jojoba + Castor Oil Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
- +1 more
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Fruit Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower/leaf Stem Extract, Yucca Filamentosa Extract, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Seedcake, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Phospholipids, Polysorbate 60, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde, Hydroxycintronellal, Fragrance (Parfum), Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Jason Strong & Healthy Jojoba + Castor Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Strong & Healthy Jojoba + Castor Oil Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Strong & Healthy Jojoba + Castor Oil Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


