Is Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wheat amino acids
- gluconolactone
- retinyl palmitate
- biotin
- +3 more
wheat amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Allantoin, Ascorbic Acid, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Biotin, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycoproteins, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Menthol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tocopheryl Nicotinate, Wheat Amino Acids, Alcohol*, Gluconolactone, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.
Check Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bob’s Red Mill Rolled Oats, Extra Thick, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Where to buy
Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


