Is Jason Vegan Coconut Hand & Body Lotion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil(1), Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Punica Granatum Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Allyl Caproate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Citric Acid, Ethyl Butyrate, Isoamyl Butyrate, Vanillin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, D-Limonene (1) Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Jason Vegan Coconut Hand & Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Coconut Hand & Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy