Is JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • white chocolate chunks
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • milk chocolate coffee beans

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER} VANILLA], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).

Check JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping