Is JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, JAVA CHUNK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk. Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin. Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, Coffee Extract (Water, Coffee), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan.

Check JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, JAVA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, JAVA CHUNK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, JAVA CHUNK | Spoonful