Is JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan

Check JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping