Is JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan
Check JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
JAVA CHUNK COFFEE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, JAVA CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


