Is JAVA MONSTER, ENERGY DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MONOGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CAFFEINE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, INOSITOL, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2).
Check JAVA MONSTER, ENERGY DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAVA MONSTER, ENERGY DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


