Is Java Monster Salted Caramel, Coffee + Energy Drink, 15 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • mono & diglycerides
  • +2 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Sugar, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Mono & Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Caffeine Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Inositiol, D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2). Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, L-Carnite, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk.

Check Java Monster Salted Caramel, Coffee + Energy Drink, 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Java Monster Salted Caramel, Coffee + Energy Drink, 15 fl oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go