Is Javvy Clear Protein Refreshers By Javvy Blackberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides, Tapioca Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Purified Acacia Hydrolysate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Reb M (as Onosweet™), Pink Himalayan Salt, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean). Contains Milk.
Check Javvy Clear Protein Refreshers By Javvy Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Javvy Clear Protein Refreshers By Javvy Blackberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bottle


