Is Javyvy Clear Protein Refreshers Strawberry Acai (flavored) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides, Acacia Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Purified Acacia Hydrolysate (as Sukre®), Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate), Reb M (as Onosweet™), Pink Himalayan Salt, Natural Caffeine Contains Milk.

Check Javyvy Clear Protein Refreshers Strawberry Acai (flavored) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go