Is Jawbusters Jawbreakers Candy Bulk - Jaw Busters Jaw Breakers Individually Wrapped - Medium Size, Party Box 6x6x6 Family Size, Bulk Candy 3.2 lbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch (Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake

Check Jawbusters Jawbreakers Candy Bulk - Jaw Busters Jaw Breakers Individually Wrapped - Medium Size, Party Box 6x6x6 Family Size, Bulk Candy 3.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jawbusters Jawbreakers Candy Bulk - Jaw Busters Jaw Breakers Individually Wrapped - Medium Size, Party Box 6x6x6 Family Size, Bulk Candy 3.2 lbs is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go